Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0113,735
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6743,526
HuamboAngola 1,8951,177
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0446,241
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9696,816
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,9536,806
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6297,226
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5405,307
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,5719,055
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4957,143
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,4937,142
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8087,959
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3377,045
Harrow, OnCanada 13,0658,119
Hay River, NtCanada 14,0588,736
Hope, BcCanada 15,2849,497
HaikouChina 9,1585,691
HailarChina 10,7886,704
HamiChina 8,6575,380
HetanChina 7,3484,566
HavanaCuba 13,1378,164
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7357,292
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6767,255
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9897,450
HelwanEgypt 4,6912,915
HurguadaEgypt 4,3852,725
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,9625,569
HelsinkiFinland 8,0925,029
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1065,037
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,58010,303
HamburgGermany 7,6534,756
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6544,756
HannoverGermany 7,5444,688
HelgolandGermany 7,7684,827
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0334,370
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,3623,332
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1276,915
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,80611,686
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,46111,472
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4355,863
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9693,709
HaifaIsrael 5,0193,119
HaboroJapan 12,4257,721
HachijojimaJapan 12,2847,633
HachinoheJapan 12,4347,727
HagiJapan 11,5217,159
HakodateJapan 12,3647,683
HamadaJapan 11,5867,200
HamamatsuJapan 12,0997,519
HikoneJapan 11,9687,437
HimejiJapan 11,8227,346
HiradoJapan 11,3387,045
HirooJapan 12,5727,812
HiroshimaJapan 11,6187,219
HitaJapan 11,4657,124
HitoyoshiJapan 11,4357,106
HunLibya 4,9653,085
HomboriMali 4,9163,055
HomalinMyanmar 7,8614,885
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7844,837
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6657,870
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5177,778
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5417,793
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1337,540
HororataNew Zealand 12,5327,788
HyderabadPakistan 5,6653,521
HuanucoPeru 11,8387,356
HelPoland 7,5604,698
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9087,399
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7435,433
HatangaRussia 10,6166,597
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0745,639
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2052,613
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5202,809
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,8514,257
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6588,487
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0616,874
HyesanSouth Korea 11,3177,033
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6803,529
HalaibSudan 3,8552,395
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0801,914
HudeibaSudan 3,3202,063
HaparandaSweden 8,7175,417
HarnosandSweden 8,4335,241
HamaSyria 5,2843,284
HassakahSyria 5,4823,407
Hua HinThailand 7,8654,887
HakkariTurkey 5,6523,512
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9974,969
HersonUkraine 6,5524,071
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,8904,281
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5429,037
Hanover, NhUsa 12,1647,559
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6528,483
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5827,819
Hart, MiUsa 13,2758,249
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2257,597
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1938,820
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2308,221
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6079,077
Hays, KsUsa 14,4658,989
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,25310,100
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3488,916
Helena, MtUsa 15,0009,321
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6547,863
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7057,895
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0738,124
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1529,416
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7998,575
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4698,370
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2248,839
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4267,722
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6318,470
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2378,226
Holly, CoUsa 14,7489,165
Homer, AkUsa 14,7369,157
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,4888,381
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5418,415
Horton, KsUsa 14,1588,798
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6079,077
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,8707,997
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,1648,180
Houma, LaUsa 13,9438,664
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3818,936
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,0888,133
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5108,395
Huron, SdUsa 14,1938,820
HanoiVietnam 8,7555,440
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5085,287
HarareZimbabwe 665413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -