Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6165,976
UaupesBrazil 11,1286,915
UbatubaBrazil 8,2865,149
UberabaBrazil 8,6345,365
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,8858,628
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,3105,164
UpernavikGreenland 11,2907,016
UummannaqGreenland 11,1246,913
UdineItaly 6,7894,219
Ustica IslandItaly 6,0393,753
UenoJapan 11,9577,430
UnzendakeJapan 11,3967,081
UrakawaJapan 12,5297,786
UshibukaJapan 11,3667,063
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,2987,642
UwajimaJapan 11,6137,217
UkmergeLithuania 7,5534,693
UtenaLithuania 7,5724,706
UlaangomMongolia 8,9625,569
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8406,115
UlgiiMongolia 8,7795,455
UliastaiMongolia 9,1515,686
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8935,526
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,0866,267
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,5087,151
UfaRussia 7,7474,814
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,4486,492
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,0396,238
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2068,207
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1876,330
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7875,460
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,5088,394
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8107,339
Ust-OlojRussia 12,8047,956
Umm BeninSudan 2,8201,752
UmeňSweden 8,5355,304
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,4605,257
Udon ThaniThailand 8,3235,172
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,0605,008
UrfaTurkey 5,5263,434
UsakTurkey 5,6813,530
Uman’Ukraine 6,7954,222
UzgorodUkraine 6,8594,262
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8287,971
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0908,134
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5258,405
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1678,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -