Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8132,991
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1043,793
DavisAntarctica 7,0234,364
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6866,640
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5306,544
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9044,290
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5577,181
DhakaBangladesh 7,3974,596
D’UccleBelgium 7,5514,693
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2095,101
DiamantinoBrazil 9,6335,986
DouradosBrazil 9,2945,775
DoualaCameroon 3,1631,966
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1096,903
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9968,698
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,6659,113
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,6959,131
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0826,886
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8587,369
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,1757,565
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5868,442
DuianChina 8,6725,389
DubrovnikCroatia 6,3003,915
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8691,783
DajabonDominican Republic 12,0037,459
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9677,436
DabaaEgypt 4,8433,010
DakhlaEgypt 4,2272,626
DijonFrance 7,1864,465
DresdenGermany 7,2984,535
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,4486,492
DebrecenHungary 6,7454,191
DalatangiIceland 9,4545,875
DaltonganjIndia 6,8444,253
DarbhangaIndia 7,1224,426
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9824,960
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9914,966
DumkaIndia 7,1374,435
DwarkaIndia 5,4903,412
DezfulIran 5,2113,238
DublinIreland 8,2095,101
DecimomannuItaly 6,2663,893
DobbiacoItaly 6,8874,280
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6892,914
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9553,079
DagorettiKenya 1,282797
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6104,729
DedzaMalawi 254158
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,4895,897
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4216,476
DaweiMyanmar 7,7404,810
De BiltNetherlands 7,6484,752
De KooyNetherlands 7,7414,810
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7464,813
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0388,102
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5477,797
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2497,611
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2915,152
DalbandinPakistan 5,6733,525
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3383,939
DirPakistan 6,6654,142
DroshPakistan 6,6904,157
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0866,268
DohaQatar 4,6242,873
DorohoiRomania 6,7334,184
Dikson IslandRussia 10,1076,281
DudinkaRussia 9,9576,188
DzardzanRussia 11,3117,029
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6632,898
DakarSenegal 6,3403,940
DaruSierra Leone 5,3653,334
DurbanSouth Africa 1,9801,230
DamazinSudan 2,6791,665
DongolaSudan 3,5102,181
DamascusSyria 5,0933,165
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0943,165
Deir EzzorSyria 5,3433,320
DusanbeTajikistan 6,7534,197
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 892554
DjerbaTunisia 5,6263,496
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,6263,496
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4305,239
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,1975,094
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7724,208
DonetskUkraine 6,7264,180
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8142,991
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2588,239
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,7827,943
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4628,987
Danville, IlUsa 13,5258,405
Darlington, ScUsa 12,8838,006
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2669,487
David City, NeUsa 14,2338,845
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2018,203
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3639,547
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4788,375
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,9969,940
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6098,457
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9229,273
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1058,143
Delphine, InUsa 13,4218,340
Denton, MdUsa 12,5167,778
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,9029,260
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9478,667
Deseret, UtUsa 15,5569,667
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9218,651
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,0978,139
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5458,417
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1719,427
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5899,066
Dover, DeUsa 12,5167,778
Dover, TnUsa 13,6018,452
Dublin, TxUsa 14,5889,065
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6878,505
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6598,488
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6528,483
Durham, NhUsa 12,0857,510
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -