Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3723,959
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3133,923
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8703,648
General PicoArgentina 9,8286,107
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,4345,862
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2293,249
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,4117,091
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5355,304
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9366,174
GrazAustria 6,8244,240
GancaAzerbaijan 6,0443,756
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,0743,774
GomelBelarus 7,1964,472
GrodnoBelarus 7,3784,584
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6104,729
GoianiaBrazil 8,8295,486
GoiasBrazil 8,9365,553
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0264,988
GrajauBrazil 8,7505,437
GuairaBrazil 9,1995,717
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9744,955
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8064,851
GarouaCameroon 3,2512,021
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,8746,757
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,4158,336
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,4299,588
Golden, BcCanada 14,9129,267
Goose, NfCanada 11,3397,046
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,9708,060
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,6659,113
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6047,211
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,3887,077
GanzhouChina 9,8006,090
GuangzhouChina 9,5765,951
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8547,366
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4557,740
GonderEthiopia 2,7991,739
GourdonFrance 7,1064,416
GrenobleFrance 6,9604,325
GeisenheimGermany 7,3494,567
GorlitzGermany 7,2734,519
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7344,184
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,9388,661
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3146,409
GoaIndia 5,4323,376
GuwahatiIndia 7,6184,734
GelaItaly 5,8363,627
GenoaItaly 6,7684,205
GhediItaly 6,8174,236
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,1323,810
GrazzaniseItaly 6,2493,883
GrossetoItaly 6,5224,053
GrottaglieItaly 6,0933,786
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4313,996
GuidoniaItaly 6,3893,970
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7882,975
GifuJapan 12,0167,467
GaoMali 4,8423,009
GuamMariana Islands 12,6247,845
GuadalajaraMexico 15,3029,509
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0879,375
GuaymasMexico 15,9039,882
GaluutMongolia 9,3205,792
GemertNetherlands 7,5774,709
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2758,249
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3028,266
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8037,956
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,5737,813
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0988,139
GayaNiger 4,2432,637
GardermoenNorway 8,2985,156
GeiloNorway 8,3955,217
GdanskPoland 7,5404,685
GalatiRomania 6,4434,004
Gor’KijRussia 7,6814,773
GorznyjRussia 6,3053,918
GridinoRussia 8,6955,403
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,6391,640
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,5884,715
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7834,215
GijonSpain 7,3504,568
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7431,705
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9361,825
GoteborgSweden 8,0214,984
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,0304,990
GothenburgSweden 8,0204,984
GunnarnSweden 8,6915,401
GenevaSwitzerland 7,0484,380
GabesTunisia 5,6863,533
GafsaTunisia 5,7963,602
GiresunTurkey 5,9403,691
GoztepeTurkey 5,9283,684
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1833,842
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9883,721
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3435,185
GajvoronUkraine 6,7504,195
GeniceskUkraine 6,5014,040
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6458,479
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,1338,782
Galva, IlUsa 13,6678,493
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3398,911
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3118,893
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3118,893
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,5689,052
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9348,037
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,3577,679
Golconda, NvUsa 15,7029,758
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,7077,896
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6689,115
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,4698,991
Grafton, NdUsa 13,9508,669
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0618,738
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3388,910
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,2159,455
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,2618,241
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9879,935
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1608,799
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,9029,260
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4278,344
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3588,301
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6458,479
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8798,003
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4088,332
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9228,651
Greenville, OhUsa 13,2738,248
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8407,979
Greenville, TxUsa 14,3888,941
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,0948,137
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,0948,137
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7598,550
Groton, CtUsa 12,1707,563
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,4698,991
GuanareVenezuela 11,6137,216
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6927,265
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8476,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -