Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3833,967
BustAfghanistan 5,8983,665
BatnaAlgeria 6,0423,755
BecharAlgeria 6,1633,830
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1943,849
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0483,758
BiskraAlgeria 5,9833,718
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3203,306
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9455,559
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7835,458
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7975,467
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1635,073
ByrdAntarctica 9,6325,986
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6135,974
BarilocheArgentina 10,2796,387
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,3885,834
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4257,100
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1847,571
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4905,897
BrestBelarus 7,2194,486
BrusselsBelgium 7,5514,693
Belize CityBelize 13,7258,529
BeninBenin 3,9872,478
BohiconBenin 4,0652,526
BermudaBermuda 11,4677,126
BageBrazil 9,0495,623
BambuiBrazil 8,4305,239
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1835,085
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9424,935
BarcelosBrazil 10,6496,617
BarraBrazil 8,2865,149
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6285,362
BarreirasBrazil 8,4635,259
BelémBrazil 9,0685,635
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2195,107
BelterraBrazil 9,7446,055
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4275,237
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7435,433
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2735,141
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7075,410
BrevesBrazil 9,2825,768
BurgasBulgaria 6,1203,803
BurundiBurundi 1,085674
BatouriCameroon 2,7931,736
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,0717,501
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,2849,498
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0538,111
Banff, AbCanada 14,8539,230
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6937,887
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0046,838
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7849,187
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7288,531
Blue River, BcCanada 14,9479,288
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5637,807
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,2149,454
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0538,733
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1918,818
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5657,187
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,3929,565
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3146,409
Burns Lake, BcCanada 14,9909,315
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,1858,194
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4651,532
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,7611,715
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1476,306
BeijingChina 10,3036,402
BarranquillaColombia 12,1947,577
Benito SalasColombia 12,0877,511
BogotáColombia 12,0017,458
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0214,363
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9351,203
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9121,188
BaniDominican Republic 11,8417,358
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,9207,407
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7757,317
BahariyaEgypt 4,5402,821
Beni SuefEgypt 4,6042,861
BiarritzFrance 7,1304,431
BordeauxFrance 7,2094,480
BrestFrance 7,7014,785
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,77410,424
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,77610,425
BitamGabon 2,8821,791
BanjulGambia 6,1893,846
BerlinGermany 7,4484,628
BrockenGermany 7,4504,630
BokeGuinea 5,8973,664
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0163,739
BudapestHungary 6,7954,223
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7844,216
BangaloreIndia 5,6433,506
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5263,434
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,7984,224
BikanerIndia 6,2203,865
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2935,775
BabolsarIran 5,8173,615
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0543,140
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,7863,596
Bandar LengehIran 4,9063,049
BirjandIran 5,7293,560
BushehrIran 4,9623,083
BaghdadIraq 5,1953,228
BasraIraq 5,0143,115
BelmulletIreland 8,4395,244
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2505,127
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,1763,838
BergamoItaly 6,8614,264
BolognaItaly 6,6934,159
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8874,280
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,0393,753
BrindisiItaly 6,0933,786
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5752,843
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7802,970
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,7814,835
BeirutLebanon 5,1323,189
BenghaziLibya 5,1223,183
BirzaiLithuania 7,6544,757
BitolaMacedonia 6,0543,762
BlantyreMalawi 423263
BvumbweMalawi 451281
BintuluMalaysia 8,9825,581
BamakoMali 5,3243,308
Bko-SMali 5,3123,301
BougounMali 5,2093,237
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4013,978
BaitagMongolia 8,7065,410
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0965,652
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8246,105
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2586,375
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1626,314
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3315,799
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,2076,343
BulganMongolia 9,6485,996
BhamawMyanmar 8,0465,000
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1937,577
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6317,849
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2367,604
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8037,956
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9898,072
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1808,190
BilmaNiger 4,0992,547
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2312,629
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7016,029
BergenNorway 8,4535,253
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4515,251
BjornoyaNorway 9,7036,029
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,9765,578
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8215,481
BadinPakistan 5,6443,507
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3593,952
BalakotPakistan 6,6994,163
BarkhanPakistan 6,1063,794
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6747,876
BascoPhilippines 10,3566,435
BialystokPoland 7,3344,557
BejaPortugal 7,0384,374
BragancaPortugal 7,2694,517
BistritaRomania 6,6654,142
BucharestRomania 6,3563,950
BajkitRussia 9,8676,131
BarabinskRussia 8,6145,353
BarnaulRussia 8,7195,418
BerezovoRussia 8,8965,528
BiserRussia 8,2095,101
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3577,058
BogdarinRussia 10,5066,528
BogucanyRussia 9,7446,055
BomnakRussia 11,4827,135
BorRussia 9,5785,952
BorzjaRussia 10,5916,581
BratskRussia 9,8716,134
BelgradeSerbia 6,4764,024
BoSierra Leone 5,4553,390
BontheSierra Leone 5,5113,425
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9074,292
BerberaSomalia 2,8441,767
BusanSouth Korea 11,3147,030
BadajozSpain 7,0424,376
BarcelonaSpain 6,7594,200
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1434,439
BabanusaSudan 2,6931,673
BaselSwitzerland 7,1214,425
BernSwitzerland 7,0624,389
BangkokThailand 7,9674,951
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9784,958
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9364,932
BizerteTunisia 6,0263,745
BalikesirTurkey 5,7973,602
BursaTurkey 5,8503,635
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3173,926
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,3795,207
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3115,164
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3125,165
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9394,933
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7904,841
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7244,800
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,22210,080
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7739,180
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,5727,813
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4188,338
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4198,339
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8148,584
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9748,684
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,4899,004
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9708,059
Bedford, MaUsa 12,0867,510
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6389,096
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8028,576
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,24510,095
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,4859,001
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,1647,559
Bettles, AkUsa 13,9308,656
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,2648,864
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2418,228
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8369,219
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,4967,765
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5228,403
Bishop, CaUsa 16,0459,970
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,2658,864
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9138,024
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0178,089
Blaine, WaUsa 15,3729,552
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3838,316
Block Island, RiUsa 12,2637,620
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7059,138
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4709,613
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6738,497
Boonton, NjUsa 12,3727,688
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,0897,512
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4818,377
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4088,332
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8008,575
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4778,996
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,2657,621
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9068,641
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,0968,138
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6477,859
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5758,436
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4698,991
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8448,603
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6449,100
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,9688,680
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,8829,869
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,8818,004
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,0918,135
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7137,900
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0658,740
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9678,058
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,7648,553
Burlington, VtUsa 12,2547,615
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6379,717
BajsunUzbekistan 6,6354,123
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0916,892
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5897,202
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 989615
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,002623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -