Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,0343,749
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,0566,249
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9796,201
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,0286,231
ViennaAustria 6,9334,308
VitebskBelarus 7,5154,670
VassourasBrazil 8,1575,069
VicosaBrazil 8,0955,031
VitoriaBrazil 7,8414,872
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,9744,955
VarnaBulgaria 6,1933,848
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,5757,814
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3739,553
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,5059,014
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4558,982
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,4339,590
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,4729,614
ValdiviaChile 10,4936,521
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,4066,467
VallenarChile 10,6166,597
ValparaisoChile 10,5606,562
VanguardiaColombia 11,9317,414
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3317,041
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0004,971
VestervigDenmark 8,0144,980
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8307,351
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,8097,338
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9767,442
VilsandiEstonia 7,9264,925
VaasaFinland 8,4355,241
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5615,941
VeravalIndia 5,4873,410
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4313,997
ValentiaIreland 8,2675,137
VeniceItaly 6,7584,200
VeronaItaly 6,7944,222
VicenzaItaly 6,7894,219
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,4153,986
ViterboItaly 6,4564,012
VolterraItaly 6,5944,098
VientianeLaos 8,3195,169
VarenaLithuania 7,4434,625
VilniusLithuania 7,4794,648
VeracruzMexico 14,5569,045
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6404,747
VaernesNorway 8,6355,366
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5105,288
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,1925,712
VillarricaParaguay 9,3825,830
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,4664,018
VanavaraRussia 10,0866,268
VasileviciRussia 7,1834,464
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6354,745
VerhojanskRussia 11,7017,271
ViljujskRussia 11,1546,931
VitimRussia 10,5936,582
Vize IslandRussia 10,5216,538
VladivostokRussia 11,6407,234
VolgogradRussia 6,8724,270
VologdaRussia 7,9854,962
VoronezRussia 7,1334,433
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,1368,163
VytegraRussia 8,1565,068
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,5891,609
ValenciaSpain 6,7284,181
ValladolidSpain 7,1464,441
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4134,607
VisbySweden 7,8964,907
VanTurkey 5,7413,568
ValleyUk 8,1215,046
VinnitsaUkraine 6,8554,260
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,21710,077
Valdez, AkUsa 14,5839,062
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4328,968
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,6629,733
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1618,800
Vevay, InUsa 13,3008,265
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9228,651
Victoria, TxUsa 14,5509,042
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6648,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -