Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,7476,057
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6215,979
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,9426,178
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7816,078
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0566,249
RosarioArgentina 9,6345,987
RichmondAustralia 11,6777,256
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1287,536
RecifeBrazil 7,4524,631
RemansoBrazil 8,1995,095
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9466,802
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1005,033
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7215,420
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,9795,580
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,6959,131
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6048,454
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3108,892
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3138,895
Resolute, NtCanada 12,3847,695
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,9979,319
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1647,559
RuoqiangChina 8,0555,005
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2657,621
RandersDenmark 7,9384,933
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9887,450
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8347,354
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0588,736
RumipambaEcuador 12,3467,672
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6592,895
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4792,783
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,6562,893
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,6425,991
RostockGermany 7,6554,757
RhodesGreece 5,4403,380
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6235,980
ReykhólarIceland 9,7726,072
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6736,011
RamsarIran 5,7663,583
RashtIran 5,7763,589
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1155,043
RadicofaniItaly 6,5124,047
Resia PassItaly 6,9434,315
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5994,101
RivoltoItaly 6,7854,216
Rolle PassItaly 6,8564,261
RomeItaly 6,3923,972
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,3853,968
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7574,199
RumoiJapan 12,4237,720
RigaLatvia 7,7424,811
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5844,713
RodriguesMauritius 3,3282,068
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5025,905
RabatMorocco 6,6614,139
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,6354,745
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,572977
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8107,961
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5867,821
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6407,855
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2538,235
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2238,217
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2337,602
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1928,198
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3578,300
RivasNicaragua 13,3958,324
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,8763,651
RebolyRussia 8,4665,261
Rostov On DonRussia 6,6524,134
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3672,714
RagaSudan 2,4521,524
RashadSudan 2,6961,675
RenkSudan 2,6731,661
RumbekSudan 2,1571,341
RanongThailand 7,6384,746
Roi EtThailand 8,3645,197
RizeTurkey 5,9763,714
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4554,011
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,5834,091
RomnyUkraine 7,0114,357
RovnoUkraine 7,0244,365
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8813,033
RochaUruguay 9,0135,601
Racine, WiUsa 13,4468,355
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7777,939
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,5699,054
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,5719,055
Reading, PaUsa 12,5037,770
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,09410,001
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,9219,272
Redding, CaUsa 16,0699,986
Redlands, CaUsa 16,15410,038
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,9909,937
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4218,340
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6397,854
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6397,854
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,8737,999
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7818,564
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6267,846
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,0818,750
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5648,429
Rockville, InUsa 13,4418,353
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0398,724
Rome, GaUsa 13,3568,300
Roseau, MnUsa 13,8388,599
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,9049,883
Roswell, NmUsa 15,1399,408
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5167,778
Rushville, IlUsa 13,7758,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -