Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9533,699
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,9023,668
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,0553,763
YaoundeCameroon 2,9921,860
YokoCameroon 3,0391,889
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,6917,265
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8738,621
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1338,783
YanjiChina 11,4427,110
YichangChina 9,5965,963
YinchuanChina 9,4255,857
YiningChina 7,9204,922
YariguiesColombia 12,0137,465
YamasaDominican Republic 11,8167,342
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8877,386
YazdIran 5,4023,357
YakushimaJapan 11,4027,085
YamagataJapan 12,3407,668
YamaguchiJapan 11,5227,160
YokkaichiJapan 11,9977,455
YokohamaJapan 12,2787,629
YonagoJapan 11,7067,274
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5516,557
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8337,353
YeMyanmar 7,7474,814
YolaNigeria 3,3132,058
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,1926,955
YurimaguasPeru 11,9477,424
YekaterinburgRussia 8,0875,026
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,4797,755
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3123,922
Yakima, WaUsa 15,4779,618
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,7309,153
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,0289,338
York, PaUsa 12,5967,827
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,8928,011
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0339,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -