Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0539,975
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,0884,404
ParanaArgentina 9,6335,986
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3685,822
PehuajoArgentina 9,6626,004
PergaminoArgentina 9,5925,960
PigeArgentina 9,6606,003
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9496,183
PosadasArgentina 9,3035,781
PresidenciaArgentina 9,7556,062
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,4596,499
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2645,757
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6155,354
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0685,635
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2715,140
ParakouBenin 4,1482,578
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6194,735
ParacatuBrazil 8,5685,325
ParanaBrazil 8,7585,442
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6035,346
ParanaibaBrazil 8,9735,576
ParintinsBrazil 9,9386,176
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3045,160
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9405,556
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,5085,287
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1245,049
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7844,837
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0004,971
PeixeBrazil 8,8435,495
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0294,990
PicosBrazil 8,1845,086
PiraiBrazil 8,1785,082
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8145,477
PompeuBrazil 8,3405,183
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3775,827
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4715,885
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8445,496
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5646,565
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,7985,467
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8755,515
PosseBrazil 8,5725,327
PlevenBulgaria 6,2533,886
PlovdivBulgaria 6,1143,799
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3405,182
Peace River, AbCanada 14,5189,022
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,5817,818
Penticton, BcCanada 15,1899,439
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5677,809
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6707,873
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3568,300
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,4349,591
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,1876,952
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,3969,567
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,9458,666
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1968,821
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9259,275
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1299,401
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1338,783
ParronChile 10,4786,511
Puerto AysenChile 10,2406,363
Puerto MonttChile 10,4216,475
Punta ArenasChile 9,8346,111
PingbianChina 9,7996,089
PeralesColombia 12,1047,522
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,3117,029
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2648,242
PragueCzech Republic 7,1794,461
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,9847,447
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8307,351
PoloDominican Republic 11,9367,417
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8857,386
PichilingueEcuador 12,4387,729
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5487,798
PuyoEcuador 12,2637,621
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8453,011
ParisFrance 7,4404,623
PerpignanFrance 6,8544,259
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3353,315
Port-GentilGabon 2,9881,857
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5368,411
PotsdamGermany 7,4464,627
PatrasGreece 5,7443,570
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6447,236
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4506,494
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8816,762
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0527,489
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2268,218
PecsHungary 6,6524,134
PambanIndia 5,6213,493
PuneIndia 5,6223,494
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5064,665
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5015,283
PadovaItaly 6,7644,203
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8664,267
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,9753,713
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,9893,722
PantelleriaItaly 5,8943,663
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7534,197
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,2783,901
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5084,044
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3873,969
PiacenzaItaly 6,7854,216
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6394,126
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6524,133
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2713,897
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1523,823
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,3643,954
PrizziItaly 5,9313,685
PakseLaos 8,5485,312
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,6654,763
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,7381,701
PlaisanceMauritius 2,7611,716
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9678,679
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,2423,879
PatheinMyanmar 7,4964,658
PutaoMyanmar 8,2005,096
PyiMyanmar 7,6244,738
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6138,459
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0018,079
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3248,280
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1948,199
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4652,153
PohangNorth Korea 11,3577,057
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0846,888
PadidanPakistan 5,7583,578
PanjgurPakistan 5,4933,413
ParachinarPakistan 6,4464,005
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3113,300
PeshawarPakistan 6,5544,073
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3367,666
PilarParaguay 9,5415,929
PiscoPeru 11,7177,281
PiuraPeru 12,4467,734
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,0236,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7596,065
PoznanPoland 7,3634,576
PrzemyslPoland 6,9794,337
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2064,478
PortalegrePortugal 7,1094,418
Porto Portugal 7,3254,552
PavelecRussia 7,3694,579
PecoraRussia 8,8375,492
PermRussia 8,0875,026
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4178,337
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2405,121
PjatigorskRussia 6,3433,941
PoronajskRussia 12,4807,755
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5034,041
Providenja BayRussia 13,8738,621
PskovRussia 7,8084,852
PodorSenegal 6,1913,847
PopradSlovakia 6,9394,312
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,5331,574
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,586986
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5704,082
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6273,497
Port SudanSudan 3,5712,219
ParamariboSuriname 9,9696,195
PiteňSweden 8,6845,397
PalmyraSyria 5,2353,253
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,68310,367
PhetchabunThailand 8,1225,047
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,0475,001
PhraeThailand 8,0855,024
PhuketThailand 7,5464,689
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5464,689
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0615,009
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8244,862
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7446,677
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8524,879
PoltavaUkraine 6,8824,277
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,2475,746
PradoUruguay 9,1785,703
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,0675,634
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5468,418
Pana, IlUsa 13,6298,469
Paoli, InUsa 13,3758,312
Paris, IlUsa 13,5258,405
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,8628,614
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7278,530
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,9509,290
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4478,978
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3178,897
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1868,815
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4619,608
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5958,448
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6508,482
Perry, OkUsa 14,3938,944
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4487,735
Philo, OhUsa 13,0208,091
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,7799,805
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,3508,917
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,9928,695
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7838,565
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0688,742
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,8647,994
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3387,667
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,0647,497
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8678,617
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2849,498
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7838,565
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5858,442
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7198,525
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,4729,614
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2548,858
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4227,719
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,4729,614
Portage, WiUsa 13,5098,395
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0307,475
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6639,733
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7038,515
Prescott, ArUsa 14,0878,754
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1609,421
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5207,780
Princeton, InUsa 13,5658,430
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1227,533
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9409,284
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2997,021
PetaukeZambia 301187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -