Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4964,037
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,5164,049
JuninArgentina 9,6075,970
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,7865,460
JacobinaBrazil 7,9944,968
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8294,865
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4664,639
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,4875,274
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,1335,054
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,5129,018
JiuquanChina 8,8685,511
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1948,199
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8867,386
JimaniDominican Republic 12,0017,457
JoensuuFinland 8,3405,182
JokioinenFinland 8,1745,079
JyvskylFinland 8,3305,176
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0606,873
JulianehbGreenland 10,6226,601
JagdalpurIndia 6,3863,969
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,0895,026
JerusalemIsrael 4,9143,054
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3548,298
JosNigeria 3,6432,264
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,7746,074
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,7716,072
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,8953,663
JhelumPakistan 6,6144,110
JiwaniPakistan 5,1833,221
JuliacaPeru 11,0366,858
JakutskRussia 11,5517,178
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,6144,110
JenisejskRussia 9,4855,894
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,7597,929
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,4797,755
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2112,617
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8352,383
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,4052,116
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,6271,011
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8264,242
JubaSudan 1,9151,190
JokkmokkSweden 8,8395,493
JönköpingSweden 7,9834,961
Jonkoping ASweden 7,9824,960
JendoubaTunisia 5,9953,726
JerbaTunisia 5,6543,514
JerseyUk 7,6674,764
JaltaUkraine 6,3133,923
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8478,605
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6808,501
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0718,122
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7567,927
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,7899,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -