Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0803,778
TiranaAlbania 6,1193,802
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9363,067
TebessaAlgeria 5,9243,682
TimimounAlgeria 5,8143,613
TindoufAlgeria 6,2903,908
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8063,608
TrelewArgentina 9,7486,057
TucumanArgentina 10,2076,343
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6706,631
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6706,631
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7767,317
TibooburraAustralia 11,0956,894
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9407,420
TshaneBotswana 1,7681,099
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6115,351
TarauacaBrazil 11,3117,029
TauaBrazil 8,0915,028
TefeBrazil 10,7846,701
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9974,969
TeresinaBrazil 8,3715,202
TiriosBrazil 9,9686,194
TorresBrazil 8,6665,385
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9105,537
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,0055,596
TriunfoBrazil 7,8054,850
TucuruiBrazil 9,1515,687
TuriacuBrazil 8,7295,424
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,6537,863
Terrace, BcCanada 15,0609,359
Teslin, YtCanada 14,5679,052
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8998,637
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,9898,693
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6178,462
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4028,328
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8287,972
Tofino, BcCanada 15,4909,625
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7597,928
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,7777,940
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6057,833
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2448,230
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3117,029
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,4846,515
TaiyuanChina 9,9266,168
TaoyuanChina 10,3876,454
TengchongChina 8,2025,097
TønderDenmark 7,8154,856
TylstrupDenmark 8,0154,980
TystofteDenmark 7,7834,837
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9347,416
TahrirEgypt 4,7812,971
TantaEgypt 4,7952,980
TallinEstonia 8,0084,976
TartuEstonia 7,8694,890
TampereFinland 8,2435,122
TurkuFinland 8,1535,066
ToulonFrance 6,7544,197
ToulouseFrance 7,0034,352
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,03610,586
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0439,969
TchibanGabon 2,6581,652
TbilisiGeorgia 6,1203,803
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3694,579
TamaleGhana 4,4732,779
ThessalonikiGreece 5,9653,707
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,6533,513
TimehriGuyana 10,3186,412
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5788,438
TelaHonduras 13,6248,466
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,3583,330
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,3583,330
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2365,739
TabrizIran 5,7643,582
TeheranIran 5,6643,519
Tel AvivIsrael 4,9273,062
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0923,785
TarvisioItaly 6,8244,240
TermoliItaly 6,3173,926
TorinoItaly 6,8694,269
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8894,281
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,9843,719
TrevicoItaly 6,2113,860
TrevisoItaly 6,7784,212
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7344,184
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8754,272
TabouIvory Coast 4,8533,016
TadotsuJapan 11,7347,292
TakadaJapan 12,1557,553
TakamatsuJapan 11,7627,309
TakayamaJapan 12,0637,496
TanegashimaJapan 11,4377,107
TatenoJapan 12,3217,656
TateyamaJapan 12,2967,641
TokushimaJapan 11,8077,337
TokyoJapan 12,2887,636
TomakomaiJapan 12,4257,721
TottoriJapan 11,7887,325
ToyamaJapan 12,0617,495
ToyookaJapan 11,8417,358
TsuJapan 11,9907,451
TsurugaJapan 11,9547,428
TsuyamaJapan 11,7647,310
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4954,657
TripoliLebanon 5,2043,234
TobrukLibya 5,0063,111
TripoliLibya 5,4333,376
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6604,760
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,8541,152
TolanaroMadagascar 2,0241,258
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,6621,033
ThyoloMalawi 482299
TawauMalaysia 9,5335,924
TessalitMali 5,0463,136
TimbuktuMali 5,1263,185
TombMali 5,1213,182
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,9753,713
TacubayaMexico 14,8769,244
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,7249,150
TarialanMongolia 9,5795,952
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2905,773
TsetserlegMongolia 9,4475,870
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,5905,960
TangierMorocco 6,7354,186
TarfayaMorocco 6,6884,156
TazaMorocco 6,4944,035
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8844,899
TaungooMyanmar 7,7514,817
ThandweMyanmar 7,5264,676
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6298,469
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2868,256
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1927,576
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9218,029
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0988,139
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1638,180
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2348,224
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1378,164
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2618,240
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0328,098
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4387,729
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6117,837
TahouaNiger 4,3142,681
TillaberyNiger 4,5732,841
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1836,949
TromsoNorway 9,1815,705
TrondheimNorway 8,6405,369
ThumraitOman 4,0412,511
TacnaPeru 10,9706,817
TarapotoPeru 11,9567,429
TrujilloPeru 12,1997,580
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,4666,504
TorunPoland 7,3964,596
TimisoaraRomania 6,5664,080
TambovRussia 7,2794,523
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8134,234
TaraRussia 8,5725,327
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3555,814
TermezRussia 6,5634,078
TernejRussia 12,0197,469
TobolskRussia 8,4545,254
TomskRussia 9,0055,596
Tot’MaRussia 8,0815,022
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,5715,326
TuapseRussia 6,2983,913
TuraRussia 10,1736,322
TurukhanskRussia 9,7726,072
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8402,386
TortosaSpain 6,7954,223
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,7953,601
TokerSudan 3,4522,145
TartousSyria 5,2523,264
TaipeiTaiwan 10,4166,472
TaboraTanzania 802498
TakThailand 7,9364,932
TrangThailand 7,6634,762
TabligboTogo 4,0842,538
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2903,287
TunisTunisia 5,9673,708
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,1683,833
TireeUk 8,4955,279
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1555,067
TernopilUkraine 6,9134,296
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0425,619
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3268,281
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,4478,978
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4598,364
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3208,277
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1578,176
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6647,870
Taunton, MaUsa 12,0947,515
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,1868,815
Temple, TxUsa 14,5479,040
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9518,669
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6578,487
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1038,142
Toledo, IaUsa 13,8818,626
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1468,169
Tooele, UtUsa 15,4139,578
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1858,815
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5377,791
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9539,292
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,3717,687
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7439,783
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,2918,880
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6028,453
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6158,461
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0174,361
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6826,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -