Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,3277,039
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8974,286
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8057,336
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3727,688
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1115,662
WoomeraAustralia 10,5606,562
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1616,314
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7687,313
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8407,979
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4949,007
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,5439,037
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8788,002
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0668,119
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8788,624
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2058,827
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5937,204
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,60711,562
WajimaJapan 12,0367,479
WakamatsuJapan 12,3037,645
WakayamaJapan 11,8637,372
WakkanaiJapan 12,4157,715
WajirKenya 1,7351,078
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,3081,434
WindhoekNamibia 2,0531,276
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2138,210
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2648,242
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3897,698
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1638,180
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9478,046
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,210
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0748,124
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2518,234
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0788,127
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1698,184
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,202
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9028,017
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0028,079
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8738,000
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6537,863
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2918,259
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1738,186
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2308,221
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5037,770
WintonNew Zealand 12,1257,534
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,214
WarsawPoland 7,2624,513
WroclawPoland 7,2234,488
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2286,977
Wad MedaniSudan 2,9671,844
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7972,360
WauSudan 2,2951,426
WaddingtonUk 7,9544,943
Waco, TxUsa 14,5249,025
Wake IslandUsa 14,9939,317
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5479,039
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,1968,821
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1728,185
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4059,573
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Warren, OhUsa 12,9238,031
Warren, PaUsa 12,7467,921
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8008,575
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6067,833
Washington, IaUsa 13,8308,594
Washington, InUsa 13,4618,365
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8148,584
Watertown, NyUsa 12,4847,757
Watertown, SdUsa 14,0798,749
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5368,411
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,1758,187
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1198,152
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1308,159
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7518,545
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6178,461
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5519,042
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2448,851
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9368,038
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5117,774
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9168,026
West Point, GaUsa 13,3668,306
West Point, NyUsa 12,3387,667
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7158,523
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3588,301
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,5819,061
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,3818,936
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2829,496
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4817,756
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6127,837
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0448,106
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,5807,818
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3808,936
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5117,774
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,4797,754
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7027,893
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6318,470
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0298,096
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9148,646
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,7619,794
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7838,565
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,9898,071
Winslow, AzUsa 15,5969,692
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9828,067
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,7337,912
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0048,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -