Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4203,989
ShkoderAlbania 6,2073,857
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1213,803
SaltaArgentina 10,2916,395
San AntonioArgentina 9,8036,091
San LuisArgentina 10,1286,293
San RafaelArgentina 10,2696,381
Santa RosaArgentina 9,8506,121
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0956,273
SarmientoArgentina 9,9706,196
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6937,266
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6997,270
SalzburgAustria 6,9744,334
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1203,803
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9943,725
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0953,788
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,7795,455
SaveBenin 4,0802,535
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2536,371
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4213,990
SalvadorBrazil 7,7534,818
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0405,618
SantaremBrazil 9,7226,042
SantosBrazil 8,4065,223
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5935,340
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3315,798
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8364,870
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6995,406
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,1905,711
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2995,157
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5905,338
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8114,854
São PauloBrazil 8,4425,246
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5685,324
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0616,874
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9774,957
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8254,862
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2595,132
SobralBrazil 8,1345,055
SoureBrazil 9,0945,651
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4335,240
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9425,557
SurubimBrazil 7,5434,688
SadovoBulgaria 6,1103,797
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0723,773
SofiaBulgaria 6,1903,846
SiemreapCambodia 8,2945,154
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2066,964
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7329,155
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,6827,259
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,2699,489
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2507,612
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,6697,251
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3228,900
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1048,143
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7607,308
Scott, SkCanada 14,4238,963
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7247,285
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,4907,140
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1357,541
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6778,499
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5868,442
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5188,400
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,4879,002
Smithers, BcCanada 14,9849,311
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1556,932
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5297,164
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4999,010
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5069,014
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2376,983
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9834,339
SalCape Verde 6,9634,327
SantiagoChile 10,5076,529
SewellChile 10,4596,499
ShanghaiChina 10,5496,555
ShantouChina 9,8976,150
ShenyangChina 10,9396,798
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9688,058
Simon BolivarColombia 12,1397,543
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1828,191
SibenikCroatia 6,4714,021
SplitCroatia 6,4333,998
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7084,790
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9304,927
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8537,365
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7357,292
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7547,304
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8647,373
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7497,301
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,8067,336
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,9157,404
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8627,371
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9397,419
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6707,252
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7797,319
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8977,393
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9657,435
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7967,330
San GabrielEcuador 12,3047,646
SalloumEgypt 4,9463,074
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,6872,912
SohagEgypt 4,3222,686
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5562,831
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7878,568
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0125,600
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8735,514
StrasbourgFrance 7,2184,485
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5585,940
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8386,113
SukhumiGeorgia 6,2183,864
SchleswigGermany 7,7564,820
StuttgartGermany 7,1884,467
SamosGreece 5,5963,478
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7703,586
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,3973,354
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0026,837
SiguiriGuinea 5,3693,336
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7548,547
SzegedHungary 6,6394,126
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8234,240
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7686,070
SagarIndia 6,3753,961
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7774,211
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8197,344
SemnanIran 5,7323,562
ShahroudIran 5,8763,651
ShirazIran 5,0943,166
ShannonIreland 8,2665,137
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7484,193
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,2583,889
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 5,9933,724
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,6944,160
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4163,987
Scuro MountainItaly 5,9973,727
SigonellaItaly 5,8463,633
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7462,949
SagaJapan 11,4067,088
SaigoJapan 11,7127,278
SakaiJapan 11,6987,269
SakataJapan 12,2967,641
SapporoJapan 12,4047,708
SaseboJapan 11,3527,054
SendaiJapan 12,3887,698
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6517,240
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4727,129
ShinjoJapan 12,3367,666
ShionomisakiJapan 11,9127,402
ShirakawaJapan 12,3297,661
ShizuokaJapan 12,1637,558
SumotoJapan 11,8407,358
SuttsuJapan 12,3167,653
SuwaJapan 12,1407,544
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2076,964
SavannakhetLaos 8,4815,270
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6424,749
SiluteLithuania 7,6014,723
SkopjeMacedonia 6,1473,820
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,8491,149
SalimaMalawi 222138
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5935,961
SibuMalaysia 8,8305,487
SanMali 5,0693,150
SegouMali 5,1943,227
SikassoMali 5,0333,128
St. BrandonMauritius 2,8811,790
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4478,977
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,5305,922
SainshandMongolia 9,9666,193
SafiMorocco 6,7014,164
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5644,079
SittweMyanmar 7,4564,633
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2965,155
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1276,293
SaiqOman 4,7482,950
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9892,479
SurOman 4,8162,993
SialkotPakistan 6,6394,125
SibbiPakistan 5,9553,701
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,4315,860
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5547,180
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4836,514
SandomierzPoland 7,0914,407
SniezkaPoland 7,2104,480
SuwalkiPoland 7,4484,629
SzczecinPoland 7,5144,669
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0304,369
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1895,089
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3917,079
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,5601,591
Satu MareRomania 6,7594,200
SibiuRomania 6,5224,053
SulinaRomania 6,3963,974
SadrinskRussia 8,1085,039
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0384,995
SalekhardRussia 9,1815,705
SaratovRussia 7,2064,478
SejmcanRussia 12,6757,876
SelagoncyRussia 10,8626,750
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1688,183
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1596,935
SmolenskRussia 7,4554,632
SociRussia 6,2483,882
SortovalaRussia 8,2315,115
SuntarRussia 10,9286,791
SurgutRussia 8,9075,535
SverdlovskRussia 8,0915,028
SyktyvkarRussia 8,3675,200
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0846,887
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2442,016
SeychellesSeychelles 2,5941,612
SingaporeSingapore 7,9564,944
SliacSlovakia 6,9154,297
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1646,938
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9836,825
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1304,431
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1424,438
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2484,504
SevilleSpain 6,8684,268
SennarSudan 2,8731,785
ShambatSudan 3,1091,932
ShendiSudan 3,2232,003
StenseleSweden 8,7055,409
StockholmSweden 8,0815,022
StorlienSweden 8,5975,342
SundsvallSweden 8,4305,238
SantisSwitzerland 7,0314,369
SongeaTanzania 315196
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4495,250
SongkhlaThailand 7,7584,821
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9504,940
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6664,764
SurinThailand 8,3075,162
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4062,738
SokodeTogo 4,2592,646
SfaxTunisia 5,7413,567
SousseTunisia 5,8513,636
SamsunTurkey 5,9653,707
SiirtTurkey 5,6563,515
SivasTurkey 5,7993,604
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,1713,835
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9164,919
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6195,356
SarataUkraine 6,4924,034
SarnyUkraine 7,0974,410
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3353,937
SumyUkraine 7,0224,363
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8323,002
SaltoUruguay 9,4095,847
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,17410,051
Safford, AzUsa 15,6279,711
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,1647,559
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1058,143
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7548,547
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3118,893
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,8938,633
Salem, InUsa 13,3758,312
Salem, OrUsa 15,7429,782
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,3749,554
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,8349,218
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6869,126
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,23910,091
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,29810,128
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3907,078
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,39210,186
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7118,520
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,38510,182
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,35910,166
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0738,124
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,0968,138
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0178,089
Scott City, KsUsa 14,6669,114
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,7069,139
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,3758,312
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,4769,617
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,4889,624
Sedan, KsUsa 14,2918,880
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,3399,532
Selma, AlUsa 13,5638,428
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2547,615
Seymour, InUsa 13,3758,312
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3058,268
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7949,193
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,1948,820
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1338,782
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1158,771
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3508,296
Southport, NcUsa 12,7127,900
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9478,045
Spickard, MoUsa 13,9928,695
Spokane, WaUsa 15,2369,468
Spooner, WiUsa 13,6728,496
Springfield, IlUsa 13,6688,493
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0488,730
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,6439,099
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8428,602
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7528,546
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4228,341
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3387,667
State College, PaUsa 12,6637,869
State University, MsUsa 13,7378,536
State University, NmUsa 15,4049,573
Staunton, VaUsa 12,7887,946
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,0179,331
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8588,611
Stockton, CaUsa 16,20410,069
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0338,721
Storrs, CtUsa 12,1907,575
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1558,796
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9178,027
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,4979,630
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,9688,680
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1528,795
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5007,768
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7454,192
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8837,384
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,3407,047
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5846,577
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4934,035
SocotraYemen 3,5892,230
SenangaZambia 1,152716
SerenjeZambia 340212
SeshekeZambia 1,116694
SolweziZambia 741460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -