Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7364,186
FarahAfghanistan 5,8433,631
FormosaArgentina 9,5485,934
ForrestAustralia 9,7716,072
FrancistownBotswana 1,164723
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2694,517
FloraniaBrazil 7,6984,783
FlorestaBrazil 7,8374,870
FlorianoBrazil 8,3575,193
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5785,330
FormosaBrazil 8,6485,374
FortalezaBrazil 7,9424,936
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,2045,720
FrancaBrazil 8,5715,326
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8938,634
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,0558,734
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2248,839
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,4598,985
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7599,172
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1438,789
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,9898,693
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,6409,097
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2798,873
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7457,298
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7347,292
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8087,337
FayaChad 3,7032,301
FamagustaCyprus 5,2713,276
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,8784,896
FarafraEgypt 4,4112,741
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,4671,533
FichtelbergGermany 7,2464,503
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,3394,561
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,0263,745
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8446,739
FaranahGuinea 5,4523,388
FalconaraItaly 6,5344,060
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6244,116
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,2453,881
FonniItaly 6,3293,933
FrontoneItaly 6,5444,066
FrosinoneItaly 6,3343,936
FukauraJapan 12,3007,643
FukueJapan 11,2626,998
FukuiJapan 11,9707,438
FukuokaJapan 11,4177,094
FukushimaJapan 12,3517,675
FukuyamaJapan 11,6907,264
FushikiJapan 12,0487,487
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4334,619
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,7941,115
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,0241,258
FunchalMadeira 7,2944,533
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,8006,711
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5344,061
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5015,283
FaroPortugal 6,9684,330
FerganaRussia 7,0754,396
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6303,498
FalunSweden 8,2555,130
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7714,829
FeodosijaUkraine 6,3773,963
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,1738,807
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,2778,872
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8308,594
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,8938,633
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,9858,690
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0047,459
Farmington, MnUsa 13,7838,565
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7388,537
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2318,843
Fayette, IaUsa 13,7728,558
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1318,781
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8007,954
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1018,141
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0478,108
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,5089,637
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1438,167
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,6629,732
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1188,152
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,4718,371
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,8799,246
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,9278,655
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,7979,195
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0808,128
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1648,802
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1808,811
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2728,248
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4788,997
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1227,533
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3058,268
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0618,738
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8407,979
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6077,834
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,18010,055
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1088,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -