Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7033,544
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9304,306
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1553,825
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6975,404
ZhengzhouChina 9,9316,171
ZhijiangChina 9,3405,804
ZagrebCroatia 6,6874,155
ZugspitzeGermany 6,9954,347
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,7103,548
ZahedanIran 5,5113,424
ZanjanIran 5,6753,527
ZacatecasMexico 15,2019,446
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0636,253
ZinderNiger 3,9402,449
ZhobPakistan 6,2043,856
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,0486,244
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,0486,244
ZamoscPoland 7,0704,394
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3404,561
ZigalovoRussia 10,0046,217
ZiganskRussia 11,2707,003
ZyryankaRussia 12,4957,765
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9464,316
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0704,394
ZanzibarTanzania 944586
ZonguldakTurkey 5,9773,714
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,6834,153
ZitomirUkraine 6,9654,328
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,7834,215
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,8914,282
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,6589,730
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8178,586
ZambeziZambia 1,102685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -