Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7333,563
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2853,906
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2863,906
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0733,774
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,3825,830
AzulArgentina 9,4605,878
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5806,575
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7495,437
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5186,536
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3946,459
AmberleyAustralia 12,1357,541
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9783,715
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,8723,649
AimoresBrazil 7,9274,926
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7694,827
AltamiraBrazil 9,4335,862
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9106,158
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2165,105
ApodiBrazil 7,8144,856
AracajuBrazil 7,6314,742
AracuaiBrazil 8,0695,014
AragarcasBrazil 9,1575,690
AraxaBrazil 8,5355,304
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6804,773
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,3529,540
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,3079,512
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7358,535
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,4427,110
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3108,271
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,5508,420
AbecheChad 3,2091,994
AntofagastaChile 10,8176,722
AricaChile 10,9676,815
AltaiChina 8,5905,338
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2897,637
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2647,621
AraucaColombia 11,6817,259
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,9137,403
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7637,310
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8937,391
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,8463,011
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,6882,913
AswanEgypt 4,0312,505
AsyutEgypt 4,3792,721
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8548,609
AsmaraEritrea 3,1291,945
AssabEritrea 3,0081,869
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,4441,519
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5244,054
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,41310,821
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2233,246
AccraGhana 4,1902,604
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,9563,701
AthensGreece 5,6783,529
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,6493,510
AasiaatGreenland 11,1206,910
AmmassalikGreenland 10,3986,462
AputiteqGreenland 10,2866,392
AkureyriIceland 9,6395,990
AgraIndia 6,5284,057
AhmedabadIndia 5,8203,617
AkolaIndia 6,0333,749
AllahabadIndia 6,7244,179
AmritsarIndia 6,5994,101
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4586,499
AbadanIran 5,0083,112
ArakIran 5,4443,383
AlbengaItaly 6,7584,199
AlgheroItaly 6,4193,989
AmendolaItaly 6,2483,882
AnconaItaly 6,5294,057
ArezzoItaly 6,5674,081
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5442,824
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4832,786
AbashiriJapan 12,6337,850
AburatsuJapan 11,4887,139
AikawaJapan 12,1567,554
AjiroJapan 12,2277,598
AkitaJapan 12,3167,653
AkuneJapan 11,3807,072
AomoriJapan 12,3697,686
AsahikawaJapan 12,4837,757
AsosanJapan 11,4727,129
AmmanJordan 4,9313,064
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,6024,724
AinaziLatvia 7,8424,873
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,596992
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,8651,159
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,6921,051
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,7491,087
AtarMauritania 6,2363,875
AgalegaMauritius 2,5591,590
AcapulcoMexico 14,9379,282
AayanbulagMongolia 9,1865,708
AltaiMongolia 9,0405,617
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,4855,894
AgadirMorocco 6,5894,095
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6484,752
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2547,615
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7797,941
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1888,195
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4927,763
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5907,824
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2328,223
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3698,308
AgadezNiger 4,2732,655
AsuncionParaguay 9,5105,910
ArequipaPeru 11,1556,932
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2736,384
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4839,621
AradRomania 6,6074,106
AjanRussia 12,0607,494
AldanRussia 11,2967,019
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,1024,413
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9985,591
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3917,700
AnadyrRussia 13,5738,434
ArkhangelskRussia 8,5605,319
ArmavirRussia 6,4183,988
AstrakhanRussia 6,6784,150
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0179,953
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4904,654
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7584,200
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6324,121
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6094,107
Abu HamedSudan 3,5382,199
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7841,730
AqiqSudan 3,4372,136
ArbaatSudan 3,5952,234
AromaSudan 3,1431,953
AtbaraSudan 3,3352,072
Abu KamalSyria 5,2563,266
AleppoSyria 5,4063,359
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1655,074
AtakpameTogo 4,1782,596
AdanaTurkey 5,4833,407
AfyonTurkey 5,6813,531
AnkaraTurkey 5,8083,609
AntalyaTurkey 5,4713,400
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1573,826
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3795,207
AberporthUk 8,0264,987
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0284,989
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,3073,919
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,5314,059
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7002,921
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6902,915
ArtigasUruguay 9,2935,775
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7238,527
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1628,800
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,6009,694
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7319,154
Ada, MnUsa 13,9948,696
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1568,175
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0818,129
Akron, OhUsa 12,9618,054
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,0879,375
Albany, GaUsa 13,2818,253
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3147,652
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8578,611
Albion, NeUsa 14,2738,870
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2539,478
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7498,544
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1938,820
Algona, IaUsa 13,9278,655
Alice, TxUsa 14,6699,116
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4607,743
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6379,096
Alma, MiUsa 13,2178,213
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,0638,117
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1549,417
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8269,213
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2517,613
Amite, LaUsa 13,9098,643
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,5759,057
Anderson, InUsa 13,3588,301
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1648,180
Angelica, NyUsa 12,6647,869
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1568,175
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,0799,370
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3948,323
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1058,144
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1198,152
Ashland, WiUsa 13,5688,431
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6769,741
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1288,779
Athens, GaUsa 13,2028,204
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3068,269
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,3917,700
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,2818,875
Auburn, NeUsa 14,1868,815
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0828,129
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9739,304
Aurora, IlUsa 13,4808,377
Austin, TxUsa 14,5979,071
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9294,306
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1364,434
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5707,190
AdenYemen 3,0821,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -