Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4974,037
NeuquenArgentina 10,1076,281
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5825,955
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3298,283
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4307,103
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5917,202
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6396,611
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6477,859
NatitingouBenin 4,3202,685
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,0434,998
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0781,913
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1841,978
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4437,111
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,4079,574
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4077,089
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,0357,479
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9288,655
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3648,926
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7227,906
N’DjamenaChad 3,3752,097
NanchangChina 9,9646,191
NanjingChina 10,3216,414
NanningChina 9,0405,618
NicosiaCyprus 5,2743,278
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7254,800
NaguaDominican Republic 11,8057,336
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9567,429
NegeleEthiopia 2,0821,294
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8629,236
NandiFiji 14,8629,236
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2975,156
NancyFrance 7,2814,524
NantesFrance 7,4584,634
NiceFrance 6,7554,198
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5454,688
NurembergGermany 7,2034,476
NurnbergGermany 7,2044,477
NaxosGreece 5,5523,450
NanortalikGreenland 10,5616,563
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6036,589
NordGreenland 10,7646,689
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9936,831
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0983,168
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2333,873
New DelhiIndia 6,5584,075
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,2243,868
NaganoJapan 12,1497,549
NagasakiJapan 11,3597,058
NagoJapan 11,0826,887
NagoyaJapan 12,0337,478
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0486,865
NaraJapan 11,9277,412
NazeJapan 11,2616,998
NemuroJapan 12,7467,920
NiigataJapan 12,2267,598
NikkoJapan 12,2657,622
NobeokaJapan 11,5237,161
NairobiKenya 1,283797
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,34711,401
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,4094,604
NidaLithuania 7,6014,724
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,6431,021
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,8751,165
Nkhata BayMalawi 14288
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13684
NaraMali 5,4013,356
NioroMali 5,5943,476
NemaMauritania 5,4873,410
NouakchottMauritania 6,3633,954
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6348,472
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1448,168
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7837,943
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0268,094
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9578,052
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4238,341
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6882,292
NiameyNiger 4,4622,773
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,0655,633
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2835,769
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2236,352
NawabshahPakistan 5,7283,560
NokkundiPakistan 5,5653,458
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,0476,244
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,1166,286
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,0285,610
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8256,727
NikolaevRussia 6,5974,099
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2627,619
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,7448,541
NizneangarskRussia 10,3046,403
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6505,997
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,6475,374
NovgorodRussia 7,8754,893
NovosibirskRussia 8,8045,471
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,6773,528
No. 6Sudan 3,6742,283
NyalaSudan 2,8571,776
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5235,297
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,9924,966
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7304,804
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1695,076
NarathiwatThailand 7,8644,887
NigdeTurkey 5,5903,474
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1603,828
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6584,137
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1778,188
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1778,188
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4688,369
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9828,689
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1068,766
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,0867,510
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,3787,692
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8407,979
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,7948,572
New London, WiUsa 13,4788,375
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8698,619
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,8948,634
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,8938,633
New YorkUsa 12,3387,667
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3217,656
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3307,662
Newark, NjUsa 12,3537,676
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2288,220
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0818,129
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,3648,926
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3668,306
Newport, TnUsa 13,1548,174
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,0328,719
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5417,793
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2308,843
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,9349,901
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3518,918
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5189,021
Norton, KsUsa 14,5089,016
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0548,112
NdolaZambia 500311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -