Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4474,006
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9853,719
KhostAfghanistan 6,3963,974
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6034,103
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9145,539
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1485,685
KlagenfurtAustria 6,8184,237
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,0493,759
KandiBenin 4,2362,633
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,1219,396
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8868,007
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8888,009
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1379,406
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6958,510
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5297,786
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,6278,468
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,4238,341
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8467,361
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3167,654
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2614,512
KashiChina 7,2574,510
KunmingChina 8,5925,339
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1411,331
KhargaEgypt 4,2072,614
KosseirEgypt 4,2742,656
KajaaniFinland 8,5275,299
KuopioFinland 8,3745,203
KuusamoFinland 8,7075,411
KarlsruheGermany 7,2374,497
KasselGermany 7,4334,619
KonstanzGermany 7,0794,399
KumasiGhana 4,3892,727
KalamataGreece 5,6113,487
KerkiraGreece 5,9333,687
Kythira IslandGreece 5,5053,421
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0056,839
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0926,271
KankanGuinea 5,3283,311
KindiaGuinea 5,6623,518
KissidougouGuinea 5,3563,329
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,61211,566
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6185,977
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6185,977
KeszthelyHungary 6,7544,197
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5025,905
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1454,440
KotaIndia 6,2203,865
KozhikodeIndia 5,3803,343
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8086,095
KermanIran 5,3703,337
KermanshahIran 5,3913,350
Khoram AbadIran 5,3293,311
KilkennyIreland 8,1845,086
KingstonJamaica 12,5137,776
KagoshimaJapan 11,4077,088
KanazawaJapan 12,0107,463
KaruizawaJapan 12,1807,569
KatsuuraJapan 12,3387,667
KawaguchikoJapan 12,1987,580
KitamiesashiJapan 12,4907,761
KobeJapan 11,8717,377
KochiJapan 11,7097,276
KofuJapan 12,1797,568
KumagayaJapan 12,2547,615
KumamotoJapan 11,4387,107
KumejimaJapan 10,9636,812
KureJapan 11,6247,223
KushiroJapan 12,6537,862
KutchanJapan 12,3597,680
KyotoJapan 11,9207,407
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3235,172
KitaleKenya 1,492927
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8793,032
KufraLibya 4,1992,609
KaunasLithuania 7,5204,673
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6474,752
KybartaiLithuania 7,5054,664
KarongaMalawi 270168
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9064,913
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3765,826
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,7404,810
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,9674,951
KuantanMalaysia 7,9384,933
KuchingMalaysia 8,6475,373
KayesMali 5,7443,569
KeniebaMali 5,6413,506
KidalMali 4,8853,036
KitaMali 5,4853,408
KoutiaMali 5,0723,152
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0349,342
KisinevMoldova 6,6074,106
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6756,633
KhatgalMongolia 9,4995,903
KhovdMongolia 8,8245,484
KhujirtMongolia 9,5125,911
KhutagMongolia 9,6175,976
KenitraMorocco 6,6704,145
KalewaMyanmar 7,7284,802
KathaMyanmar 7,9614,947
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6344,744
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,4894,654
KengtungMyanmar 8,1535,067
KhamtiMyanmar 7,9844,962
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,2351,389
KathmanduNepal 7,1634,451
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5408,414
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7217,905
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2148,212
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9148,025
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0658,119
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2478,232
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0598,115
KanoNigeria 3,8382,385
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3357,044
KarasjokNorway 9,1105,661
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6215,357
KristiansandNorway 8,1635,073
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6655,384
KhasabOman 4,9533,078
KarachiPakistan 5,5163,428
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5353,440
KhanpurPakistan 6,0783,777
KhuzdarPakistan 5,7333,562
KororPalau 11,4007,084
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9624,326
KlodzkoPoland 7,1584,448
KoszalinPoland 7,5674,702
KrakowPoland 7,0574,385
KalakanRussia 10,7226,663
KaliningradRussia 7,5464,689
KamenskoeRussia 13,3178,275
KandalaksaRussia 8,8355,490
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,0355,615
KazanRussia 7,7104,791
KemRussia 8,5895,337
KerchRussia 6,4223,991
KhabarovskRussia 11,9027,396
KirenskRussia 10,2876,393
KirovRussia 8,0274,988
KljuciRussia 13,4028,328
KolpasevRussia 9,0455,621
KorfRussia 13,4428,353
KostromaRussia 7,8164,857
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7257,286
KotlasRussia 8,2615,134
KrasnodarRussia 6,4013,978
KrasnojarskRussia 7,5914,717
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,9944,968
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3735,825
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4256,478
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4764,646
KurganRussia 8,1115,040
KurskRussia 7,1284,429
KyraRussia 10,2536,371
KigaliRwanda 1,196743
KoldaSenegal 6,0043,731
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5093,424
KosiceSlovakia 6,8824,277
KimberleySouth Africa 2,0321,263
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,3957,081
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6573,515
KadugliSudan 2,6171,627
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4322,133
KassalaSudan 3,1061,930
KhartoumSudan 3,1011,927
KostiSudan 2,8311,759
KalmarSweden 7,8214,860
KaresuandoSweden 9,0155,602
KarlstadSweden 8,1735,079
KristianstadSweden 7,8004,847
KamishliSyria 5,5493,448
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8724,892
Khlong YaiThailand 8,1415,059
Khon KaenThailand 8,2895,151
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9724,954
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,1665,074
KairouanTunisia 5,8593,641
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5603,455
KarsTurkey 5,9623,705
KastamonuTurkey 5,9663,707
KayseriTurkey 5,6783,528
KonyaTurkey 5,5883,472
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6224,115
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1153,800
KinlossUk 8,4695,263
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,9284,305
KievUkraine 6,9754,334
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6364,124
KirovogradUkraine 6,7614,202
KlepininoUkraine 6,4434,004
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7524,196
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1094,418
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7074,168
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,2798,252
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0099,327
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1068,766
Keene, NhUsa 12,1677,561
Kenton, OhUsa 13,1738,186
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8709,240
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0778,126
Kimball, NeUsa 14,7779,183
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,7909,191
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4808,998
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7097,898
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,9019,881
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2448,230
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,9379,282
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,8318,595
KabompoZambia 986613
KabweZambia 566352
Kabwe AgrometZambia 560348
KafirondaZambia 553344
KaomaZambia 950590
KasamaZambia 322200
KasempaZambia 809503
KawambwaZambia 527328
KaroiZimbabwe 636395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -