Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8954,285
LuandaAngola 2,2151,376
LuenaAngola 1,446898
La PlataArgentina 9,3275,796
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3806,450
La RiojaArgentina 10,2866,392
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8366,112
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0276,231
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8146,099
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0086,840
LavertonAustralia 10,9866,827
LearmonthAustralia 8,5715,326
LongreachAustralia 11,5377,169
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5387,170
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4687,748
Low HeadAustralia 10,9996,835
LinzAustria 6,9864,341
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6155,353
LerwickUk 8,6145,353
La PazBolivia 10,8026,713
LavrasBrazil 8,3105,164
LencoisBrazil 8,0685,013
LinharesBrazil 7,8244,862
LondrinaBrazil 8,9055,534
LomBulgaria 6,3193,927
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0488,730
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,0898,134
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,3168,275
Langara, BcCanada 15,1949,442
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1768,188
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8259,212
London, OnCanada 12,9088,021
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0107,463
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7268,529
Lytton, BcCanada 15,2129,453
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8804,275
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,6756,633
LanzhouChina 9,1415,680
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7604,822
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6477,237
LimonCosta Rica 13,0678,120
LarnacaCyprus 5,2443,259
LimassolCyprus 5,2233,245
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 626389
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,185736
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9484,939
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,7047,273
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8727,378
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7747,316
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9297,413
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4587,741
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,3307,662
LuxorEgypt 4,2212,623
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,8378,599
Laucala BayFiji 14,9189,270
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1665,075
Le MansFrance 7,4484,628
LilleFrance 7,5754,707
LyonFrance 7,0454,378
LambarnGabon 2,8411,765
LastourvilleGabon 2,5931,611
LibrevilleGabon 2,9821,853
LeipzigGermany 7,3614,574
LindenbergGermany 7,4024,599
LamiaGreece 5,8003,604
LarissaGreece 5,8803,654
LemnosGreece 5,8613,642
LimnosGreece 5,8633,643
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8816,762
LabeGuinea 5,6673,522
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,30111,373
La CeibaHonduras 13,5588,425
La MesaHonduras 13,6698,494
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9724,333
LudhianaIndia 6,6214,114
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,7373,565
LatinaItaly 6,3373,938
LatronicoItaly 6,0883,783
LecceItaly 6,0433,755
LodwarKenya 1,7341,077
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3465,186
LiepajaLatvia 7,7284,803
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6184,734
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3714,581
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,1203,803
LabuanMalaysia 9,2745,763
LuqaMalta 5,7023,543
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7926,706
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,9459,908
LashioMyanmar 8,0414,997
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5217,781
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2967,641
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9568,051
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5527,800
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8878,008
LagosNigeria 3,9122,431
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4655,260
LillehammerNorway 8,4005,220
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,5554,073
La VictoriaParaguay 9,6075,970
LimaPeru 11,8667,373
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3726,445
LisbonPortugal 7,1734,457
LeninbadRussia 6,9474,317
LevsiRussia 8,5105,288
LungiSierra Leone 5,6303,498
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7514,195
LanzaroteSpain 6,8014,226
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0834,401
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9414,313
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9204,300
LatakiaSyria 5,3243,308
LampangThailand 8,0264,987
LoeiThailand 8,2175,106
Lop BuriThailand 8,0114,978
LomeTogo 4,0852,538
LeemingUk 8,0945,030
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6155,353
London, EnglandUk 7,7904,841
London-GatwickUk 7,7614,823
LynehamUk 7,8614,885
L’VovUkraine 6,9644,328
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6934,159
LozovajaUkraine 6,8104,232
LubnyUkraine 6,9264,304
LuckUkraine 7,0434,377
LuganskUkraine 6,7934,221
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,6878,505
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7498,544
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0568,735
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1758,809
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1978,201
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3217,656
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2339,466
Lamar, MoUsa 14,0808,749
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6269,089
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,6758,498
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,0279,338
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9728,682
Laramie, WyUsa 14,8899,252
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8209,209
Larned, KsUsa 14,5009,011
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8309,216
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,8909,874
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6027,831
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1358,784
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,0857,510
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,0818,750
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,9948,696
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0528,732
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7838,565
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4268,343
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0658,118
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5268,405
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9118,023
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3069,511
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0047,460
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0528,732
Lexington, VaUsa 12,8237,968
Libby, MtUsa 15,0729,366
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2188,835
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6887,885
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1088,767
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0028,701
Llano, TxUsa 14,7049,137
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,7019,135
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,25510,101
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,24810,097
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,26710,109
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,2729,490
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7057,895
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3668,306
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7378,536
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3778,934
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4457,733
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,8879,251
Luling, TxUsa 14,6059,076
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7259,150
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8057,957
LivingstoneZambia 1,003623
Lusaka Int.Zambia 614381


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -