Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3033,917
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5064,043
MilianaAlgeria 6,3033,917
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,2961,427
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,5845,955
Malarg EArgentina 10,3426,427
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0826,265
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2405,742
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,7646,067
MendozaArgentina 10,3636,440
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,3596,437
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,4035,843
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1047,522
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0206,848
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1615,693
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9435,557
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,0006,836
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,0056,839
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9146,782
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6656,628
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1696,940
MuharraqBahrain 4,6842,910
MinskBelarus 7,3814,587
MogilevBelarus 7,3714,581
MaunBotswana 1,350839
MacapaBrazil 9,3845,831
MacauBrazil 7,6994,784
MaceioBrazil 7,5074,665
MachadoBrazil 8,3985,218
ManausBrazil 10,2826,390
MarabaBrazil 9,0535,625
MaringaBrazil 8,9825,581
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6656,006
Monte AzulBrazil 8,1705,077
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8824,898
MonteiroBrazil 7,6894,778
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,2625,134
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8904,903
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0745,017
MamfeCameroon 3,3162,061
MarouaCameroon 3,2822,039
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4377,728
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4637,744
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7379,158
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,2438,851
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,2849,498
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,6899,128
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,3809,557
Moncton, NbCanada 11,5937,204
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,8657,373
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,2697,624
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,2957,641
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3728,931
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7187,903
Morden, MbCanada 13,9688,680
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7337,913
MoundouChad 2,9931,860
MatecanaColombia 12,1767,566
MoroniComoros 1,093679
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0484,380
MarstalDenmark 7,7634,824
Melville HallDominica 10,8446,738
MichesDominican Republic 11,7187,282
MocaDominican Republic 11,8777,380
MoncionDominican Republic 11,9437,421
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,0017,458
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7937,329
MilagroEcuador 12,4267,722
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8913,039
MinyaEgypt 4,4962,794
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2362,011
MassawaEritrea 3,1781,975
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9995,592
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1385,057
MarseilleFrance 6,8164,236
MontpellierFrance 6,8834,277
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7936,086
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8729,863
MakokouGabon 2,6601,653
MayumbaGabon 2,6701,659
MitzicGabon 2,7981,739
MkamboGabon 2,5911,610
MoandaGabon 2,5001,553
MouilaGabon 2,7051,681
MagdeburgGermany 7,4564,633
MunichGermany 7,0644,390
MünsterGermany 7,5564,695
MethoniGreece 5,5933,475
MilosGreece 5,5253,433
MitiliniGreece 5,7513,574
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7553,576
MacentaGuinea 5,2563,266
MamouGuinea 5,6003,480
Midway IslandHawaii 16,38410,181
MiskolcHungary 6,8264,242
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3783,342
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,8074,230
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5563,453
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1503,822
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2206,351
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1656,938
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,4454,627
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6457,236
MashhadIran 6,0693,771
Malin HeadIreland 8,4175,231
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5444,067
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0973,789
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,9073,670
MilanItaly 6,8544,259
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,8924,283
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4824,028
ManIvory Coast 5,0043,109
MaebashiJapan 12,2267,597
MaizuruJapan 11,8857,386
MakurazakiJapan 11,3797,071
MatsueJapan 11,6827,259
MatsumotoJapan 12,1287,536
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6417,234
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3927,079
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,6678,493
MishimaJapan 12,2127,589
MitoJapan 12,3527,676
MiyakejimaJapan 12,2637,620
MiyakoJapan 12,4767,753
MiyakojimaJapan 10,7836,701
MiyakonojoJapan 11,4597,121
MiyazakiJapan 11,4937,142
MombetsuJapan 12,5567,802
MoriokaJapan 12,4077,710
MuroranJapan 12,3807,693
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7647,310
MutsuJapan 12,4057,709
Ma’AnJordan 4,7282,938
MafraqJordan 4,9753,092
MombasaKenya 1,158720
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,9733,090
MaseruLesotho 1,9841,233
MonroviaLiberia 5,2373,254
MisratahLibya 5,3223,307
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,468912
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,327825
MananjaryMadagascar 1,8931,176
MorondavaMadagascar 1,482921
MakhangaMalawi 515320
MangochiMalawi 326203
MwmosaMalawi 495307
MzimbaMalawi 6440
MzuzuMalawi 12880
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7934,843
MersingMalaysia 7,9684,952
MiriMalaysia 9,1135,663
MaleMaldives 4,8192,994
MenakaMali 4,6282,876
MoptiMali 5,0753,154
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4019,570
MazatlanMexico 15,5849,684
MeridaMexico 13,8808,625
Mexico CityMexico 14,8769,244
MonterreyMexico 14,9339,280
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0849,374
MaantyMongolia 9,8606,127
MandalgoviMongolia 9,7156,037
MatadMongolia 10,4456,490
MurenMongolia 9,4625,880
MarrakechMorocco 6,5674,081
MeknesMorocco 6,5664,080
MideltMorocco 6,4203,990
MaputoMozambique 1,517943
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 860534
MandalayMyanmar 7,8444,874
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7694,828
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7204,797
MindatMyanmar 7,6134,731
MonywaMyanmar 7,7574,820
MyeikMyanmar 7,7204,797
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1125,041
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5124,668
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9818,067
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0748,124
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7247,907
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4137,713
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5737,813
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4598,364
MasatepeNicaragua 13,4358,349
MagariaNiger 3,8842,414
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6772,285
MaradiNiger 4,0612,523
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4832,164
MakurdiNigeria 3,5202,187
MinnaNigeria 3,8222,375
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0706,879
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,8835,520
MajisOman 4,8142,992
MasirahOman 4,6172,869
Muscat  Oman 4,8343,004
MultanPakistan 6,2493,883
MurreePakistan 6,6664,142
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3177,654
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8846,142
MoyobambaPeru 12,0337,477
MactanPhilippines 10,3346,422
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,1166,286
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3834,588
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3691,472
MagadanRussia 12,7187,903
MahackalaRussia 6,3173,926
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,5225,917
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,5235,918
MarkovoRussia 13,3368,287
MinusinskRussia 9,1735,700
MogocaRussia 10,8816,761
MoscowRussia 7,5854,714
MurmanskRussia 9,0335,613
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1562,583
MatamSenegal 5,9793,716
MogadishuSomalia 2,0821,294
MadridSpain 6,9804,338
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9824,339
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5254,055
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7234,178
MelillaSpain 6,5154,048
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6004,101
MalakalSudan 2,4341,512
MbabaneSwaziland 1,577980
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0384,373
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9144,918
Mae SariangThailand 7,8664,888
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,8704,890
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,4875,274
MalatyaTurkey 5,6623,519
MersinTurkey 5,4603,393
MuglaTurkey 5,5273,435
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0434,998
ManstonUk 7,7154,794
MeloUruguay 9,0395,617
MercedesUruguay 9,3795,828
MontevideoUruguay 9,1775,703
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2438,229
Madison, FlUsa 13,1938,198
Madison, InUsa 13,2908,259
Madison, NeUsa 14,1968,821
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5588,425
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3018,887
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4028,328
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7508,544
Marengo, IlUsa 13,5618,427
Marion, InUsa 13,3398,289
Marion, NcUsa 13,0658,118
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3298,283
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2418,849
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6887,885
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,3378,909
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0128,086
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,6599,730
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6108,457
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4068,331
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,3778,934
Medford, WiUsa 13,5798,438
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2248,839
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7968,573
Mena, ArUsa 14,1558,796
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7238,528
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4548,982
Mexico, MoUsa 13,8848,628
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9428,043
Midland, TxUsa 14,9739,304
Milan, MnUsa 14,0058,703
Milbank, SdUsa 14,0438,727
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,6259,088
Milford, DeUsa 12,4307,724
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1808,190
Millen, GaUsa 13,0848,130
Millport, OhUsa 12,9238,031
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,0967,516
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4508,358
Minden, NeUsa 14,3908,942
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8038,577
Minonk, IlUsa 13,5918,445
Missoula, MtUsa 15,1009,384
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,6958,510
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6988,512
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7498,544
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9478,045
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0058,703
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5048,391
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2319,465
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4267,722
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6187,841
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0658,118
Moro, OrUsa 15,6329,714
Morris, MnUsa 13,9658,678
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6448,478
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9678,058
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,0578,114
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,7928,570
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,1978,201
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1087,524
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6528,483
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4598,364
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3148,273
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2588,860
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3497,052
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8597,369
MaracayVenezuela 11,4137,092
MaturinVenezuela 10,9226,787
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7587,307
MeridaVenezuela 11,7617,309
MagoyeZambia 732455
MansaZambia 492306
MbalaZambia 433269
MfuweZambia 176109
MisamfuZambia 323201
MonguZambia 1,134705
MpikaZambia 197122
Msekera AgrometZambia 167104
Mt MakuluZambia 646401
MumbwaZambia 720447
MwinilungaZambia 955594
MasvingoZimbabwe 901560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -