Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4043,979
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3723,338
OranArgentina 10,2246,353
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6845,396
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5486,554
OstendeBelgium 7,6454,750
ObidosBrazil 9,8236,104
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7092,926
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4467,734
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4457,734
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,4496,493
OdenseDenmark 7,8194,859
OtavaloEcuador 12,3437,670
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9569,294
OuluFinland 8,6115,351
OroomiehIran 5,6883,535
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3953,974
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1143,178
ObihiroJapan 12,5597,804
OfunatoJapan 12,4577,741
OitaJapan 11,5277,163
OkayamaJapan 11,7527,303
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1686,940
OmaezakiJapan 12,1447,547
OmuJapan 12,5237,782
OnahamaJapan 12,3907,699
OsakaJapan 11,8987,394
OshimaJapan 12,2507,612
OtaruJapan 12,3787,692
OwaseJapan 11,9577,430
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4363,999
OujoaMorocco 6,4123,984
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7918,570
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3397,668
OphirNew Zealand 12,2777,629
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2828,254
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1057,522
OcotalNicaragua 13,4948,385
OrlandNorway 8,6865,397
OsloNorway 8,2785,144
OhotskRussia 12,3087,649
OkhotskRussia 12,3087,649
OlekminskRussia 11,0416,861
OlenekRussia 10,8456,739
OmskRussia 8,3735,203
OnegaRussia 8,4825,271
OrenburgRussia 7,4204,611
OymyakonRussia 12,2187,592
OviedoSpain 7,3474,566
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,5465,310
Orkney IslandsUk 8,5625,321
OdessaUkraine 6,5344,060
OvrucUkraine 7,0854,403
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2648,243
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,2738,870
Oakland, MdUsa 12,7757,938
Oakley, IdUsa 15,4379,593
Oconto, WiUsa 13,3988,325
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,3967,703
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4638,988
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1358,784
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9428,664
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5589,668
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1348,783
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1418,787
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4618,365
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0378,102
Orono, MeUsa 11,9257,410
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,4738,372
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5297,786
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5858,442
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1358,784
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4978,387
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1528,173
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1558,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -