Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1233,805
ChlefAlgeria 6,3453,943
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0783,777
CeresArgentina 9,8176,100
ChamicalArgentina 10,2076,343
ChepesArgentina 10,2086,343
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,8426,116
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4165,851
CórdobaArgentina 9,9906,208
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9846,204
CorrientesArgentina 9,5725,948
CairnsAustralia 11,9277,412
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4647,124
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4885,274
CedunaAustralia 10,2476,368
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6057,211
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2707,003
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3527,054
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7707,314
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0387,481
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9936,210
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4594,635
CharnocksBarbados 10,5996,586
CotonouBenin 3,9872,478
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9134,918
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9844,961
CabroboBrazil 7,9224,923
CaceresBrazil 9,7256,043
CaetiteBrazil 8,1745,079
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5744,706
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,3105,786
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0125,600
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3485,188
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0665,012
CanavieirasBrazil 7,7584,821
CaparaoBrazil 7,9974,969
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8245,483
CaratingaBrazil 8,0364,994
CaravelasBrazil 7,7614,822
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,3105,164
CarolinaBrazil 8,8275,485
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7625,445
CataguasesBrazil 8,0715,016
CatalaoBrazil 8,6655,384
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7195,418
CaxiasBrazil 8,4345,241
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8105,474
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5554,695
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,1265,049
ChapecoBrazil 8,9815,581
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6896,021
CipoBrazil 7,7864,838
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0035,595
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1805,083
CordeiroBrazil 8,0294,989
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4135,228
CorumbaBrazil 9,6365,988
CoximBrazil 9,3675,821
CrateusBrazil 8,1365,056
CuiabaBrazil 9,5725,948
CuritibaBrazil 8,6795,393
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7839,186
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,0468,107
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,3899,563
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4627,122
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,6857,261
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8857,386
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3978,325
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,4229,583
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,3849,560
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1216,911
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,1079,388
Chapais, QcCanada 12,3407,668
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7257,286
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,4747,130
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,4747,130
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,3599,544
Chatham, NbCanada 11,6567,243
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8748,000
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5637,807
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5847,198
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2628,241
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,3868,318
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7287,288
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3498,917
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8307,972
Comox, BcCanada 15,3969,567
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,4908,383
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,5037,769
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5809,060
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9899,314
ChicoChile 10,1236,290
ChillanChile 10,5146,534
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5936,583
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6756,634
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,2636,377
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5026,526
ChangchunChina 11,1206,910
ChangduChina 8,3525,190
ChangshaChina 9,6626,004
ChengduChina 8,9345,552
ChongqingChina 9,1205,667
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8927,390
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6544,135
CamagueyCuba 12,6677,871
CasablancaCuba 13,1338,161
ChebCzech Republic 7,2244,489
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7994,847
CabreraDominican Republic 11,8147,342
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8897,388
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8297,351
CanarEcuador 12,3437,670
CairoEgypt 4,7182,932
CaenFrance 7,5884,716
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2834,526
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,6425,992
CocobeachGabon 2,9951,861
CologneGermany 7,4784,647
ChiosGreece 5,6803,529
CorfuGreece 5,9333,687
ConakryGuinea 5,7143,551
CatacamasHonduras 13,4508,358
CholutecaHonduras 13,5628,428
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8953,663
CherrapunjiIndia 7,5894,716
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,5894,716
ChahbaharIran 5,1263,185
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3525,190
ClonesIreland 8,3145,166
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3675,199
CorkIreland 8,1815,084
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1765,081
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,2523,885
CameriItaly 6,8844,278
CampobassoItaly 6,2823,904
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,2933,910
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2193,865
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3253,930
Cape MeleItaly 6,7484,193
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1043,793
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,8473,633
CerviaItaly 6,6304,120
CiampinoItaly 6,3743,961
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6804,151
Cisa PassItaly 6,7344,185
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4233,991
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8714,270
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,7653,582
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,9423,693
ChibaJapan 12,3197,655
ChichibuJapan 12,2267,598
ChichijimaJapan 12,4917,762
ChoshiJapan 12,3877,697
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1833,221
ChilekaMalawi 423263
ChitedzeMalawi 195121
ChitipaMalawi 287179
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4289,587
ComitanMexico 14,1228,776
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2858,255
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3916,457
ChoirMongolia 9,8816,140
CasablancaMorocco 6,6864,155
ChindeMozambique 783487
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2494,505
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2947,639
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7677,934
CondegaNicaragua 13,4828,378
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0054,353
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0626,874
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2366,982
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2366,982
ChhorPakistan 5,7763,589
ChitralPakistan 6,7154,173
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2065,721
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5305,922
CajamarcaPeru 12,1617,557
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1237,533
ChiclayoPeru 12,3157,652
ChimbotePeru 12,1047,522
CuzcoPeru 11,2797,009
CzestochowaPoland 7,1484,442
CoimbraPortugal 7,2414,499
CalafatRomania 6,3423,941
CeahlauRomania 6,6354,123
ClujRomania 6,6374,124
ConstantaRomania 6,2993,914
CraiovaRomania 6,3633,954
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,9066,777
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,5315,923
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9527,427
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,3008,265
Cape UelenRussia 13,7798,562
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,1957,578
CaraRussia 10,8536,744
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3445,185
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6687,872
ChitaRussia 10,4206,475
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,4326,482
CokurdahRussia 12,1917,576
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2496,990
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,8291,758
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,2166,970
CaceresSpain 7,0594,387
CadizSpain 6,8244,240
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8784,274
CordobaSpain 6,8394,250
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5823,469
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1895,089
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0885,026
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9914,966
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1275,050
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9974,970
ChumphonThailand 7,7154,794
CanakkaleTurkey 5,8713,648
CorumTurkey 5,8783,652
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,5234,054
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5104,046
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9114,916
CernovcyUkraine 6,7824,215
ChernigovUkraine 7,0914,407
CarrascoUruguay 9,1615,693
ColoniaUruguay 9,3265,795
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2516,992
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,6868,504
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5167,778
Camden, ScUsa 12,9898,071
Canton, NyUsa 12,3967,703
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1588,798
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,4867,759
Caribou, MeUsa 11,8507,364
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,6998,513
Casper, WyUsa 14,8629,235
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5609,669
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6537,863
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,7957,951
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8508,606
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,8958,013
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9048,019
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0068,082
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9758,063
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7337,913
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8358,597
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3638,304
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2397,606
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2007,581
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,8828,005
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7089,140
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8329,217
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,4658,367
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,4738,372
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0919,999
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0078,083
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,8049,199
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2618,240
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2468,231
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1068,144
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,0728,745
Clark, SdUsa 14,1528,794
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9058,641
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4968,386
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9049,262
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,9908,072
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6428,477
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,0469,350
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2378,226
College Park, MdUsa 12,5977,828
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9339,280
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9078,642
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0008,078
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3628,304
Columbus, InUsa 13,3758,312
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1928,819
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,0958,137
Conception, MoUsa 14,1048,765
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3368,908
Conway, ArUsa 13,9768,685
Conway, ScUsa 12,8047,957
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4117,712
Corning, ArUsa 13,8678,617
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2447,609
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6259,088
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4448,976
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5137,776
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,7859,809
Covington, LaUsa 13,8588,611
Covington, TnUsa 13,7788,562
Crete, NeUsa 14,2328,844
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7789,183
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7124,171
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7124,171
CaracasVenezuela 11,3367,044
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,9276,790
CoroVenezuela 11,6557,242
ChipataZambia 15697
ChomaZambia 832517
ChipingeZimbabwe 883548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -