Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1533,202
In SalahAlgeria 5,5023,419
InnsbruckAustria 6,9684,330
IbiriteBrazil 8,2305,114
IguatuBrazil 7,9624,948
IlheusBrazil 7,7834,837
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8705,512
IndaialBrazil 8,6525,376
IpameriBrazil 8,6965,404
IraiBrazil 9,0405,618
IreceBrazil 8,1425,060
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9664,950
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1116,283
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8186,101
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1375,056
ItaperunaBrazil 7,9904,965
ItapevaBrazil 8,6645,384
ItirucuBrazil 7,9004,909
ItuacuBrazil 8,0374,994
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2035,719
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2188,214
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4007,706
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,7128,521
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,8087,337
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,2667,622
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8836,763
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0538,733
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,5885,958
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8937,390
IzobambaEcuador 12,3597,680
IsmailiaEgypt 4,7692,963
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7788,562
IoanninaGreece 5,9213,679
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0586,872
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0976,274
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,0563,763
IranshahrIran 5,2993,293
IstranaItaly 6,7844,216
IidaJapan 12,1127,527
IizukaJapan 11,4477,113
IrakoJapan 12,0427,483
IriomotejimaJapan 10,6256,603
IrozakiJapan 12,2037,583
IshigakijimaJapan 10,6636,626
IshinomakiJapan 12,4237,719
IwamizawaJapan 12,4407,731
IzuharaJapan 11,3267,038
IrbidJordan 4,9933,103
IfraneMorocco 6,5134,047
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1057,522
IlorinNigeria 3,9162,433
InchonNorth Korea 11,1336,918
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1216,289
IslamabadPakistan 6,6244,116
IquitosPeru 11,7027,272
IloiloPhilippines 10,1896,332
IasiRomania 6,6334,122
IcaRussia 13,1348,162
IlirnejRussia 13,0698,121
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9877,449
IrkutskRussia 9,8476,119
Ivdel’Russia 8,4655,260
IbizaSpain 6,5774,087
IspartaTurkey 5,5703,461
IstanbulTurkey 5,9363,689
IzmirTurkey 5,6743,526
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,8654,266
IzmailUkraine 6,4253,993
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6249,088
Independence, KsUsa 14,2788,873
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3247,658
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,3858,318
Indianola, IaUsa 13,9928,695
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,6808,501
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1038,143
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,8848,628
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,3788,313
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5377,790
IsokaZambia 249155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -