Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lundazi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lundazi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lundazi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7643,582
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8093,610
EsquelArgentina 10,2146,347
EzeizaArgentina 9,3875,833
East SaleAustralia 11,1646,938
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1315,674
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1325,675
EssendonAustralia 11,0036,837
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1545,067
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9135,539
EspinosaBrazil 8,1795,083
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7217,905
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,5919,067
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,5589,047
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,5689,053
Edson, AbCanada 14,7019,136
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,3569,542
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4528,359
Estevan, SkCanada 14,2808,874
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,2349,466
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8977,393
ErlianChina 10,0686,257
El CaranoColombia 12,2917,638
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,7044,787
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9727,439
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,7117,277
El ArishEgypt 4,8222,996
El TorEgypt 4,5032,798
ErfurtGermany 7,3574,572
EssenGermany 7,5214,674
EsfahanIran 5,3563,328
EilatIsrael 4,6552,893
EsashiJapan 12,3127,651
EldoretKenya 1,442896
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4915,898
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6854,154
EeldeNetherlands 7,7024,786
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,5617,806
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5528,421
EnuguNigeria 3,5202,187
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2985,778
EvoraPortugal 7,0834,402
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,5937,204
EkimcanRussia 11,7457,298
Elat’MaRussia 7,5194,673
ElistaRussia 6,6064,105
ErbogacenRussia 10,4136,470
EssejRussia 10,4566,498
Ed DueimSudan 2,9241,817
El FasherSudan 3,0081,869
El GeneinaSudan 3,1011,927
El ObeidSudan 2,8491,770
El ShowakSudan 2,9811,852
En NahudSudan 2,8271,757
EdirneTurkey 6,0373,752
ErzincanTurkey 5,8173,615
ErzurumTurkey 5,8663,645
EskisehirTurkey 5,7963,602
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,9423,692
EntebbeUganda 1,374854
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3175,168
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2495,126
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,0738,123
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1878,195
Eastport, MeUsa 11,7687,312
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,5689,053
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3338,907
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,3589,544
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8497,985
Elko, NvUsa 15,6359,716
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,3838,938
Elmira, NyUsa 12,5727,812
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,6709,738
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2257,597
Erie, PaUsa 12,8427,980
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2188,835
Eugene, OrUsa 15,8219,831
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,0988,761
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,15210,037
Eureka, SdUsa 14,2498,855
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,2759,492
Evansville, InUsa 13,5248,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -